4807 S Cameron Ln Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 S Cameron Ln, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $383,582, approximately $139 per square foot. 4807 S Cameron Ln is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Limestone Walters Elementary School and Limestone Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Peoria County Clerk
Bought by
Trust No 17-32-701-003 and Patriot Coal Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Bought by
Fauser Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust No 17-32-701-003 | -- | Schrimpf Stephen P | |
| Fauser Michael J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,758 | $108,620 | $19,410 | $89,210 |
| 2023 | $8,167 | $100,570 | $17,970 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $97,300 | $16,840 | $80,460 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $93,560 | $16,190 | $77,370 |
| 2020 | $7,225 | $91,720 | $15,870 | $75,850 |
| 2019 | $7,241 | $91,720 | $15,870 | $75,850 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $70,380 | $15,870 | $54,510 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $71,310 | $16,030 | $55,280 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $93,560 | $16,190 | $77,370 |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $70,400 | $15,870 | $54,530 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $67,410 | $15,590 | $51,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,410 | $15,590 | $51,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map