4807 Stonebridge Dr Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $457,553 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,627
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Stonebridge Dr, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $503,638. 4807 Stonebridge Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Jay Quiram Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Westjohn Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Ironwood West Llc
Bought by
Jay Quiram Custom Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westjohn Kathleen H | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Jay Quiram Custom Homes Inc | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,470 | $159,920 | $32,530 | $127,390 |
| 2024 | $10,714 | $142,530 | $28,990 | $113,540 |
| 2023 | $10,714 | $129,810 | $26,400 | $103,410 |
| 2022 | $10,000 | $119,750 | $24,350 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $9,740 | $117,400 | $23,870 | $93,530 |
| 2020 | $9,755 | $117,400 | $23,870 | $93,530 |
| 2019 | $9,422 | $114,990 | $23,380 | $91,610 |
| 2018 | $9,810 | $120,020 | $23,010 | $97,010 |
| 2017 | $9,444 | $115,520 | $22,150 | $93,370 |
| 2016 | $8,118 | $113,140 | $21,690 | $91,450 |
| 2015 | $8,163 | $111,140 | $21,310 | $89,830 |
| 2014 | $8,096 | $111,140 | $21,310 | $89,830 |
| 2013 | $8,028 | $111,140 | $21,310 | $89,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map