4807 Tealgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Tealgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $194,432, approximately $137 per square foot. 4807 Tealgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Henderson Eugene W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,498
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Colonial Svgs Fa
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Banitt Thomas F and Banitt Deanna A
Bought by
Colonial Svgs Fa and Colonial S&L Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Eugene W | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Colonial Svgs Fa | $46,808 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Eugene W | $47,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $180,884 | $37,813 | $143,071 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $180,884 | $37,813 | $143,071 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $197,501 | $37,813 | $159,688 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $146,000 | $15,125 | $130,875 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $142,565 | $15,125 | $127,440 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $132,385 | $15,125 | $117,260 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $120,002 | $9,680 | $110,322 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $90,000 | $9,680 | $80,320 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $104,000 | $9,680 | $94,320 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $94,000 | $9,680 | $84,320 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $94,000 | $9,680 | $84,320 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $83,000 | $9,680 | $73,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map