4807 Westvale Cir Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $250,919 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Westvale Cir, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $270,480, approximately $183 per square foot. 4807 Westvale Cir is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and Montessori Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Hath Jeffery G and Hath Cheryl A
Bought by
Hath Jeffery G and Hath Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hath Jeffery G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $71,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |