NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,610 - $365,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,743 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cross Timbers Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2020

This beautiful move-in ready home in sought after Kelly Lakes offers an easy living open concept. The living room is spacious with a stunning vaulted ceiling with custom beam and offers a fireplace for cozy nights. The kitchen also has a beautiful ceiling feature, gas cook top, a generous pantry, island bar for a quick bite and a perfectly sized eat in dining area. The master suite is light, bright, airy and spacious with a beautiful lighted trey ceiling and large closet. The en suite bathroom has a jetted soaking tub, walk-in curb less shower and massive closet you will struggle to fill. You'll love the generous backyard with a large back patio protected from the afternoon sun and pull through garage door - no more dragging your lawn mower around the house! Sprinkler system and storm shelter are just a couple of the upgrades this home has to offer. The community has a neighborhood pool, playground and pond just a short walk away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Baker

Salt Real Estate Inc License #157621 Listed on: 05/15/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 11,526 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance common areas, pool
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 001 / 005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Common Areas, Pool
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: Yes
  • Legal Addition: Kelly Lakes Est I
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Security System, Underground Sprinkler
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Combo, Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Metal Insert
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Whirlpool
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1743

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Fence: Wood, All
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cross Timbers ES
  • High School: North HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2646
  • Land Sq Ft: 11526
  • Lot Description: Corner, Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 005
  • Tax Lot: 001

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2020
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Menard Chris and Menard Latisha
Bought by
Foran Marcus Dakota and Foran Lily Catherine
Seller's Agent
Tracy Baker
Salt Real Estate Inc
Buyer's Agent
Heidi Rose
Rose Homes LLC
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.04%
Current Estimated Value
$350,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,153
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$215,658
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,495

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2011
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
List Price
$202,990
Sold Price
$202,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$197,843
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foran Marcus Dakota $250,000 First American Title
Menard Chris $203,000 Fatco
Taber Built Homes Llc $35,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Foran Marcus Dakota $245,471
Previous Owner Menard Chris $197,843
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $250,000 +2.0% $143 / Sq Ft
05/17/2020 05/17/20 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $245,000 +20.7% $141 / Sq Ft
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Sold $202,990 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2011 10/24/11 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2011 08/31/11 For Sale $202,990 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,223 $32,222 $6,207 $26,015
2023 $3,047 $29,226 $5,981 $23,245
2022 $2,913 $27,835 $6,438 $21,397
2021 $2,761 $26,510 $6,655 $19,855
2020 $2,812 $26,675 $6,490 $20,185
2019 $2,726 $25,740 $6,490 $19,250
2018 $2,637 $24,750 $0 $0
2017 $2,654 $25,024 $6,490 $18,534
2016 $2,614 $24,694 $5,679 $19,015
2015 $2,495 $23,602 $5,679 $17,923
2014 $2,495 $23,630 $5,499 $18,131

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 911681

MLSOK

APN: 209241340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.