Estimated Value: $341,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Griffith Mill Rd, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $371,819, approximately $189 per square foot. 4808 Griffith Mill Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Adams Walter D
Bought by
Adams Harold J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Adams Harold J
Bought by
Adams Walter D and Adams Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Adams Harold J
Bought by
Adams Walter D and Adams Tammy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Harold J | -- | Burton Law And Title Pl | |
| Adams Walter D | -- | -- | |
| Adams Walter D | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $146,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $142,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $138,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $134,121 | $0 | $0 |