4808 Hogback Ridge Rd Morrison, CO 80465
Estimated Value: $1,684,000 - $2,391,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,317
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Hogback Ridge Rd, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $2,125,032, approximately $399 per square foot. 4808 Hogback Ridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lind Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$877,912
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,247,120
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Living Trust | $1,359,200 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lind Living Trust | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,842 | $135,022 | $41,576 | $93,446 |
| 2024 | $14,140 | $109,237 | $46,870 | $62,367 |
| 2023 | $14,140 | $109,237 | $46,870 | $62,367 |
| 2022 | $13,274 | $93,106 | $31,641 | $61,465 |
| 2021 | $13,467 | $95,784 | $32,551 | $63,233 |
| 2020 | $7,047 | $50,214 | $50,214 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,800 | $50,214 | $50,214 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $9,713 | $9,713 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,936 | $11,936 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,974 | $12,974 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,974 | $12,974 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,012 | $21,012 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map