4808 NE 2nd Ave Gainesville, FL 32641
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $163,402
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 NE 2nd Ave, Gainesville, FL 32641 and is currently estimated at $155,101, approximately $153 per square foot. 4808 NE 2nd Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Bought by
White Daryel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Daryel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $59,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $57,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $55,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $54,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $52,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $51,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $50,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $49,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $48,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $47,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |