4808 Ride Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Ride Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $610,631, approximately $495 per square foot. 4808 Ride Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Libby Mark D and Foulk Libby Deborah F
Bought by
Libby Mark and Foulk Libby Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $594,900 | $322,000 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $324,800 | $168,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $324,800 | $168,000 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $324,800 | $168,000 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $324,800 | $168,000 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $331,072 | $168,000 | $163,072 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $233,600 | $135,700 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $233,600 | $135,700 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $233,600 | $135,700 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $233,600 | $135,700 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $233,600 | $135,700 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map