Estimated Value: $450,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Spring Steet, Wall, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $648,287, approximately $320 per square foot. 4808 Spring Steet is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Denardo Andrew and Denardo Melanie
Bought by
Weaver Randy A and Weaver Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,500
Outstanding Balance
$431,002
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Newberry Edward A and Newberry Debra A
Bought by
Denardo Andrew and Pesile Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Posten Lucy
Bought by
Newberry Edward and Newberry Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Randy A | $530,000 | Surety Title | |
| Weaver Randy A | $530,000 | Surety Title | |
| Denardo Andrew | $430,000 | All Ahead Title Agency | |
| Newberry Edward | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Randy A | $450,500 | |
| Closed | Weaver Randy A | $450,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Denardo Andrew | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Newberry Edward | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,970 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $6,506 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | $329,100 | $144,600 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $6,609 | $222,900 | $65,500 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $6,606 | $228,200 | $70,800 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map