4808 Stone Acres Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,699 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Stone Acres Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $546,675, approximately $210 per square foot. 4808 Stone Acres Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Barker Earl M
Bought by
Webb Bruce Allen and Webb Victoria Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Toho Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Webb William C and Webb Daniel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Avant Tressa
Bought by
Avant Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Webb William C
Bought by
Toho Country Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Webb Ronald Erwin and Webb Joy Linda Moss
Bought by
Toho Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Bruce Allen | -- | Attorney | |
| Webb Bruce Allen | -- | Attorney | |
| Webb Bruce Allen | -- | Attorney | |
| Webb William C | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Avant Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Avant Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Toho Country Estates Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Toho Mtg Corp | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $346,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $337,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $327,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $317,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,430 | $308,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $314,000 | $133,200 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $311,800 | $133,200 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $297,400 | $133,200 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $285,200 | $133,200 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $267,900 | $133,200 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $259,200 | $133,200 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $253,700 | $133,200 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map