Estimated Value: $381,087 - $408,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Celtic Cir, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $396,022, approximately $153 per square foot. 4809 Celtic Cir is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Mccraw Ricky J and Mccraw Donna G
Bought by
Guth Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guth Christopher L | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guth Christopher L | $26,000 | |
| Open | Guth Christopher L | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $319,700 | $53,000 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $313,900 | $53,000 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $277,200 | $48,000 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $233,500 | $45,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $228,000 | $45,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $213,100 | $40,000 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $211,300 | $40,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $207,500 | $40,000 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $205,600 | $40,000 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $194,400 | $40,000 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $194,400 | $40,000 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $192,400 | $40,000 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map