Estimated Value: $400,607 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 King Meadow Trail, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $419,652, approximately $188 per square foot. 4809 King Meadow Trail is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Taylor William J and Taylor Lynn D
Bought by
Gill Craig A and Gill Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
King Moss Llc
Bought by
Taylor William J and Taylor Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,194
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Craig A | $250,000 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Taylor William J | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gill Craig A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor William J | $248,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $126,850 | $17,330 | $109,520 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $126,850 | $17,330 | $109,520 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $96,990 | $17,330 | $79,660 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $96,990 | $17,330 | $79,660 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $96,990 | $17,330 | $79,660 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $87,820 | $17,330 | $70,490 |
| 2019 | $5,529 | $87,820 | $17,330 | $70,490 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $79,420 | $15,400 | $64,020 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $79,420 | $15,400 | $64,020 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $79,420 | $15,400 | $64,020 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $79,420 | $15,400 | $64,020 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $79,420 | $15,400 | $64,020 |
| 2013 | $3,851 | $79,420 | $15,400 | $64,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map