4809 NW 27th Way Tamarac, FL 33309
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $386,362
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 NW 27th Way, Tamarac, FL 33309 and is currently estimated at $349,091, approximately $268 per square foot. 4809 NW 27th Way is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Oriole Elementary School, Lauderdale Lakes Middle School, and Boyd H. Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Ahmad Akeel and Ahmad Rukhsana
Bought by
Tate Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$331,304
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Slatkin Even J and The Even J Slatkin Revocable L
Bought by
Ahmad Akeel and Ahmad Rukhsana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,845
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lorenzo Yaquelin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Ahmad Akeel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
City Of Florida Tamarac and Rios Caridad
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Roger L and Roberts Linda P
Bought by
Rios Caridad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Pr Mary M and Pr Joseph R Haimann
Bought by
Roberts Roger L and Green Linda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,650
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Patricia | $350,000 | -- | |
| Ahmad Akeel | $185,200 | Sharp Title Solutions Of Flo | |
| Lorenzo Yaquelin | $111,069 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Ahmad Akeel | $111,100 | -- | |
| U S Bank Na | $93,600 | None Available | |
| Rios Caridad | $114,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $78,500 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Roger L | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Patricia | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Akeel | $175,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Caridad | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Roger L | $70,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,411 | $312,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,223 | $295,500 | $22,000 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $295,500 | $22,000 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $180,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $167,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $164,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $161,120 | $22,000 | $139,120 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $105,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $119,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $82,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $74,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,050 | $22,000 | $46,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map