4809 Plum Tree Ln Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Plum Tree Ln, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $163,295, approximately $156 per square foot. 4809 Plum Tree Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Bayer Robert H
Bought by
Robert H Bayer Trust and Bayer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Harrison Ellen M and Harrison Stephen
Bought by
Bayer Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H Bayer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bayer Robert H | $70,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bayer Robert H | $68,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $29,000 | $6,940 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $27,580 | $2,770 | $24,810 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $27,580 | $2,770 | $24,810 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $20,940 | $5,400 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $20,940 | $5,400 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $16,610 | $3,100 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $16,610 | $3,100 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $15,220 | $3,170 | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $15,220 | $3,170 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $12,120 | $2,410 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $12,120 | $2,410 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $11,780 | $2,930 | $8,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map