4809 Redbay Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Forest Ridge Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $256,276
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Redbay Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $251,569, approximately $133 per square foot. 4809 Redbay Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Potts David W and Potts Maria P
Bought by
Mevis Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,539
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$225,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mevis Rhonda L | $136,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mevis Rhonda L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $65,040 | $13,720 | $51,320 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $65,040 | $13,720 | $51,320 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $65,040 | $13,720 | $51,320 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $46,460 | $9,800 | $36,660 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $46,460 | $9,800 | $36,660 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $46,460 | $9,800 | $36,660 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $40,960 | $9,800 | $31,160 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $40,960 | $9,800 | $31,160 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $40,960 | $9,800 | $31,160 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $40,360 | $9,800 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $40,360 | $9,800 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $40,360 | $9,800 | $30,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,120 | $10,500 | $34,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map