4809 Shell Ridge Dr Fort Worth, TX 76133
Candleridge NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2001
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,405 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,430 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,455 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,485 | +1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,455 | -1.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,545 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Rent | $2,545 | -0.2% | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Rent | $2,550 | +5.2% | -- |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Rented | $2,425 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2024 02/17/24 | For Rent | $2,425 | +3.4% | -- |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Rented | $2,345 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Rent | $2,345 | -2.1% | -- |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Rented | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
- 4712 Palm Ridge Dr
- 4816 Sleepy Ridge Cir
- 7331 Tree Ridge Ct
- 7429 Kingswood Dr
- 7307 Kingswood Cir
- 7321 Grass Valley Trail
- 7404 Grass Valley Trail
- 7509 Fallen Trail
- 8612 Cottage Creek Dr Unit 13
- 5113 Mountain Spring Trail
- 4500 French Lake Dr
- 5224 Smokey Ridge Dr
- 7600 Greengage Dr
- 5316 Smokey Ridge Dr
- 4737 Sea Ridge Dr
- 7650 Colorado Creek Ct
- 7217 Fuller Cir
- 7609 Grassland Dr
- 4812 Applewood Rd
- 7621 Brook Meadow Ln
- 7337 Kingswood Cir
- 7326 Kingswood Cir
- 7437 Diamond Springs Trail
- 4668 Cool Ridge Ct
- 4652 Cool Ridge Ct
- 7149 Trail Lake Dr
- 7415 Tallow Wind Trail
- 7223 Fuller Cir
- 4900 Barberry Dr
- 4633 Sycamore School Rd
- 4612 Applewood Rd
- 4513 Foxfire Way Unit SI ID1019572P
- 6900 Wicks Trail
- 4601 Altamesa Blvd
- 4555 Altamesa Blvd
- 7419 Lemonwood Ln
- 5553 Lockhart Ln
- 5538 Wild Acres
- 5549 Wild Acres
- 7264 Borland Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.