4809 Walney Rd Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,269,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4809 Walney Rd, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $1,162,567, approximately $431 per square foot. 4809 Walney Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Poplar Tree Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1991
Bought by
Huba Thomas W and Huba Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huba Thomas W | $277,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,497 | $1,039,050 | $374,000 | $665,050 |
| 2024 | $11,497 | $992,370 | $364,000 | $628,370 |
| 2023 | $10,969 | $971,960 | $364,000 | $607,960 |
| 2022 | $10,311 | $901,720 | $354,000 | $547,720 |
| 2021 | $9,362 | $797,770 | $329,000 | $468,770 |
| 2020 | $9,190 | $776,530 | $319,000 | $457,530 |
| 2019 | $8,921 | $753,820 | $309,000 | $444,820 |
| 2018 | $8,077 | $702,330 | $306,000 | $396,330 |
| 2017 | $8,154 | $702,330 | $306,000 | $396,330 |
| 2016 | $8,136 | $702,330 | $306,000 | $396,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map