481 2nd St Conemaugh, PA 15909
Estimated Value: $45,293 - $56,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,352
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 481 2nd St, Conemaugh, PA 15909 and is currently estimated at $48,573. 481 2nd St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Conemaugh Valley Elementary School, Conemaugh Valley Junior/Senior High School, and CENTER FOR ACHIEVEMENT.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Healtcare First Cu
Bought by
Wealth Financial Svcs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Bought by
Bruner Karen J and Gustkey James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wealth Financial Svcs | $4,000 | -- | |
| Bruner Karen J | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $312 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2025 | $312 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $662 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $662 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $664 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2021 | $679 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2020 | $679 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2019 | $679 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2018 | $667 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2017 | $652 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2016 | $201 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2015 | $172 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
| 2014 | $172 | $5,840 | $300 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map