$5,400 Per Month
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,508 Sq Ft
22.96 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • John D. Runkle School Rated A+
  • 999,999 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

This home is located at 481 Boylston St Unit 3, Brookline, MA 02445 and is currently priced at $5,400. 481 Boylston St Unit 3 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Maimonides School.

Listing Agent

Gretchen Devine

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential Listed on: 05/11/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Home Design

  • 2,508 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • 22.96 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,400
  • Property Available on 9/1/26
  • Rent includes hot water, water, sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38839

Lot Details

22.96 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 5400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Building
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2508
  • Living Area: 2508
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN2213

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront YN: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Hot Water, Water, Sewer
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 38839
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 999999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $5,400 +31.7% --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Rented $4,100 -2.4% --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Price Changed $4,200 -2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Rent $4,300 +2.4% --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Price Changed $4,200 +20.0% $4 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Rent $3,500 +16.7% --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Rented $3,000 -14.3% --
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2016 06/13/16 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73516031

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.