Estimated Value: $172,567 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Camel Cir, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $193,392, approximately $209 per square foot. 481 Camel Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Cohan Timothy
Bought by
Boland Jerry W and Flagg Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Waltman Donald J and Waltman Dorothy A
Bought by
Cohan Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boland Jerry W | $31,200 | -- | |
| Cohan Timothy | $37,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $41,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $559 | $31,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $559 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $531 | $29,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $28,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $27,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $403 | $27,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $391 | $26,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $26,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $25,770 | $18,000 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $347 | $25,600 | $15,000 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $344 | $25,400 | $11,000 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map