481 Dune Rd Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 481 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,299 | $3,248,300 | $2,589,000 | $659,300 |
| 2023 | $9,456 | $3,248,300 | $2,589,000 | $659,300 |
| 2022 | $9,646 | $3,248,300 | $2,589,000 | $659,300 |
| 2021 | $9,643 | $3,349,200 | $2,589,000 | $760,200 |
| 2020 | $34,370 | $3,349,200 | $2,589,000 | $760,200 |
| 2019 | $33,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,797,200 | $2,200,700 | $596,500 |
| 2017 | $22,231 | $2,797,200 | $2,200,700 | $596,500 |
| 2016 | $23,480 | $2,913,000 | $2,316,500 | $596,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,913,000 | $2,316,500 | $596,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,913,000 | $2,316,500 | $596,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map