481 Durham Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $483,841 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Durham Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $522,210, approximately $344 per square foot. 481 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $251,930 | $142,450 | $109,480 |
| 2024 | $6,696 | $251,930 | $142,450 | $109,480 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $251,930 | $142,450 | $109,480 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $188,880 | $127,420 | $61,460 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $188,880 | $127,420 | $61,460 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $188,880 | $127,420 | $61,460 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $188,880 | $127,420 | $61,460 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $188,880 | $127,420 | $61,460 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $203,330 | $132,800 | $70,530 |
| 2016 | $5,829 | $203,330 | $132,800 | $70,530 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $203,330 | $132,800 | $70,530 |
| 2014 | $5,575 | $203,330 | $132,800 | $70,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map