481 E Cyclamen Chase Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $460,886 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Cyclamen Chase, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $473,722, approximately $162 per square foot. 481 E Cyclamen Chase is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Lucero Patricia A
Bought by
Lucero Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Strouse Donald G
Bought by
Prieto Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Kaiman Michael J and Kaiman Michelle D
Bought by
Kaiman Michael J and Kaiman Michelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Patricia A | -- | Summit Title | |
| Prieto Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiman Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prieto Patricia A | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $395,700 | $85,600 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $373,500 | $58,800 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $356,100 | $58,800 | $297,300 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $321,100 | $58,800 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $281,200 | $58,800 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $265,300 | $58,800 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $258,300 | $46,500 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $246,900 | $46,500 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $239,700 | $46,500 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $227,300 | $46,500 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $216,600 | $46,500 | $170,100 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $211,600 | $46,500 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map