481 E Highway 50 Unit 101 Clermont, FL 34711
Studio
3
Baths
5,472
Sq Ft
1.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Highway 50 Unit 101, Clermont, FL 34711. 481 E Highway 50 Unit 101 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, East Ridge High School, and Wesley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
State Of Florida
Bought by
Pittco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Susan L and Thompson Robert D
Bought by
Lake Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Thompson Robert D and Thompson Susan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pittco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lake Investment Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lake Investment Group Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Robert D | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Robert D | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lake Investment Group Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,720 | $1,085,963 | $637,564 | $448,399 |
| 2025 | $16,389 | $1,073,518 | $637,564 | $435,954 |
| 2024 | $16,389 | $1,062,032 | $637,564 | $424,468 |
| 2023 | $16,389 | $970,617 | $579,643 | $390,974 |
| 2022 | $14,840 | $862,486 | $526,948 | $335,538 |
| 2021 | $13,051 | $770,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,129 | $768,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,112 | $744,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,584 | $655,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,944 | $616,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,432 | $576,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,484 | $562,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,841 | $537,224 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map