481 E Jordan Blvd Pahokee, FL 33476
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 E Jordan Blvd, Pahokee, FL 33476 and is currently estimated at $230,554, approximately $219 per square foot. 481 E Jordan Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including K.E. Cunningham/Canal Point Elementary School, Pahokee Middle/Senior High School, and The Shepherd's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Reliable Roofing & Gutters Inc
Bought by
Sandlin Erica H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,857
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Kendall Riviera Co
Bought by
Reliable Roofing And Gutters Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandlin Erica H | $10,000 | -- | |
| Reliable Roofing And Gutters Inc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History