NOT LISTED FOR SALE

481 Franklin Ave Milton, PA 17847

Estimated Value: $179,821 - $295,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $221,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,546 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2022

Split Level on a corner lot in Mahoning Manor with good curb appeal. Three Bedrooms, 1.75 baths, hardwood floors, newer gas HVAC system in attic. Oversized garage with room for a workshop, 15x20 deck and a Yoder barn. Good storage in basement area. Close to Schools, Route 147 & 80.
Move in Condition!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Mclaughlin

VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB License #RS152173A Listed on: 12/27/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

NATHAN YOUNG

COUP AGENCY License #RS349234

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-56-114-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,424

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Details Directions From: Milton
  • Details House Color: white and brick
  • Directions: East on Route 642 (Mahoning St.) to left on Franklin St. Home is on the left.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Full Bathroom Level: Second
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Three Quarter Bathroom Level: Basement
  • Services Utilities Heat2: Electric Baseboard
  • Services Utilities Heating: Gas Hot Air
  • Services Utilities Television: Cable
  • Services Utilities Water: Public
  • Year Built: 1967
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Mahoning Manor UpN
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1352.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:Basement: Partial
  • ServicesUtilities Sewer2: Standard Septic
  • ServicesUtilities Air Conditioning2: Central Air
  • ServicesUtilities Electric3: Breakers
  • Kitchen Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances Microwave Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances StoveRange: Yes
  • Roof TypeYear Shingle: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Aluminum: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • BasementFoundation Sump Pump: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete Floor, Interior Entrance, Sump Pump, Unheated
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hookup, Window Treatments
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 338.0
  • BasementFoundation Interior Entrance: Yes
  • Interior Features:Hardwood Floors: Yes
  • Interior Features Laundry Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Insulated Windows, Shed, Storm Door(s)
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Topography: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Reso Roof: Shingle
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Brick2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Deck: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 1 Car
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Hot Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Paved Streets, Sidewalks
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Milton

Lot Info

  • Zoning: residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 2-56-114-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2424.22
  • Tax Book Number: 2733/970

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2021
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Ansell Jeffrey L
Bought by
Tucker Holly Louise and Tucker Christopher Michael
Seller's Agent
Terry Mclaughlin
VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - LEWISB
Buyer's Agent
NATHAN YOUNG
COUP AGENCY
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$221,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.96%
Current Estimated Value
$243,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,205
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-3.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
3.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Holly Louise -- Specialty Settlement Services
Ansell Jeffrey L $157,500 Madison Settlement Svcs Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ansell Jeffrey L $149,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $221,000 -6.0% $163 / Sq Ft
01/29/2022 01/29/22 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 For Sale $235,000 +49.2% $174 / Sq Ft
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Sold $157,500 -3.3% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2016 09/18/16 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 For Sale $162,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,754 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2025 $2,674 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2024 $2,469 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2023 $2,469 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2022 $2,423 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2021 $2,387 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2020 $2,417 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2019 $2,348 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2018 $2,250 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2017 $2,114 $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2016 -- $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2015 -- $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
2014 -- $23,700 $2,990 $20,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20-89568

Central Susquehanna Valley Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 056-01-019-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.