Seller's Agent in 2025
Carole Irizarry Pierce
Haymore Real Estate, LLC
(520) 977-5328
42 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,514
This charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is nestled in the heart of Benson offering both comfort and convenience. Situated on a spacious lot this property features a workshop equipped with electrical in the backyard ideal for hobbies and extra storage. A covered carport provides excellent parking while a metal ramp leading to the back door provides easy access. Inside, the home boasts a nice designed layout with separate dining area just off the living room and kitchen, great for enjoying meals. New HVAC system in 2024. Don't miss the opportunity to own a well maintained home in Benson!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haymore Real Estate, LLC License #BR698238000 Listed on: 05/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Stormy Elias
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Stromy | -- | -- | |
| Elias Stormy | $162,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| All The Kings Horses Childrens Ranch Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Stormy | $159,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $162,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,945 | $3,000 | $5,945 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,012 | $3,000 | $6,012 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,885 | $3,000 | $5,885 |
| 2022 | $778 | $8,902 | $3,000 | $5,902 |
| 2021 | $778 | $8,959 | $3,000 | $5,959 |
| 2020 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carole Irizarry Pierce
Haymore Real Estate, LLC
(520) 977-5328
42 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tara Finch
Haymore Real Estate, LLC
(520) 904-0204
98 in this area
213 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stormy Elias
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22504003
APN: 123-39-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.