481 Jackson Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Jackson Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $423,076, approximately $163 per square foot. 481 Jackson Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Dorothy M
Bought by
Worth Robert W and Worth Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Worth Robert W and Worth Susan S
Bought by
Simmoms Dorothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worth Robert W | $500 | None Available | |
| Simmoms Dorothy M | $77,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $321,920 | $38,500 | $283,420 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $251,070 | $38,500 | $212,570 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $251,070 | $38,500 | $212,570 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $251,070 | $38,500 | $212,570 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $251,070 | $38,500 | $212,570 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $239,010 | $38,500 | $200,510 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $239,010 | $38,500 | $200,510 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $239,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $239,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $239,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map