481 Judy Con Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $206,239 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Judy Con Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $211,810, approximately $201 per square foot. 481 Judy Con Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Daley Michael L and Daley Marla S
Bought by
Amanns Lavonne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,493
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Ungethuem Marla S and Daley Marla S
Bought by
Daley Michael L and Daley Marla S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Harding Frank C
Bought by
Ungethuem Marla S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amanns Lavonne L | $150,000 | Ttai | |
| Daley Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Ungethuem Marla S | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amanns Lavonne L | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ungethuem Marla S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $52,510 | $10,960 | $41,550 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $52,510 | $10,960 | $41,550 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $52,510 | $10,960 | $41,550 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $47,570 | $7,700 | $39,870 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $47,570 | $7,700 | $39,870 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $47,570 | $7,700 | $39,870 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $45,260 | $10,290 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $45,260 | $10,290 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $45,260 | $10,290 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $40,040 | $9,100 | $30,940 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $40,040 | $9,100 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $40,040 | $9,100 | $30,940 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $38,330 | $9,800 | $28,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map