481 Lower St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $355,338 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 Lower St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $412,335, approximately $357 per square foot. 481 Lower St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Towle Norma H
Bought by
Legare Richard R and Legare Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legare Richard R | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $259,500 | $79,800 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $229,600 | $79,800 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $229,600 | $79,800 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $229,600 | $79,800 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $229,600 | $79,800 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $2,382 | $159,000 | $43,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map