Estimated payment $992/month
Highlights
- Double Pane Windows
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
- Brick or Stone Veneer
- Inside Utility
- 1 Attached Carport Space
About This Home
Welcome To This Inviting Townhome In Vidor!!! This great floor plan offers two bedrooms, 1.5 baths and a covered carport. The home features a spacious living area centered around a warm, cozy fireplace- perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The functional kitchen comes equipped with appliances and offers great flow for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor utility area and a covered two car carport for easy parking and added storage. This well-designed layout offers comfort, practicality and low maintenance living-ideal for homeowners or investors alike. Don't miss this great opportunity to own a "move in ready" townhome!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Parking
- 1 Attached Carport Space
Home Design
- Brick or Stone Veneer
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,188 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Internet Available
Additional Features
- Rain Gutters
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $113,880 | $2,047 | $111,833 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $113,880 | $2,047 | $111,833 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $97,047 | $2,047 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $84,287 | $2,047 | $82,240 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $80,707 | $2,047 | $78,660 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $73,787 | $2,047 | $71,740 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $69,257 | $2,047 | $67,210 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $66,057 | $2,047 | $64,010 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $66,057 | $2,047 | $64,010 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $77,927 | $2,047 | $75,880 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $73,612 | $2,047 | $71,565 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $75,234 | $2,047 | $73,187 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $149,900 | +26.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stc | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Satc | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $94,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $77,475 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $53,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 266124
APN: 009724-000100
- 315 N Dwayne Cir
- 350 W Railroad St
- 2388 N Main St
- 575 Moreland St
- 1135 Austin St
- 910 Polk St
- 1088,1092-1094 Terry
- 1096 Terry Rd
- 1225 Osteen St
- 3710 Stanley Dr
- 4225 Oak Dr
- 1205 W Circle Dr
- 255 Pollard St Unit A
- 840 Peach
- 795 Devilleneuve St
- 875 Neches St
- 995 Center St Unit 995 1/2 Center Street - RTR 05/08
- 995 1/2 Center St
- 1233 Long Ave Unit 3
- 1243 Long Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.