481 River Rd Eagle Bridge, NY 12057
Estimated Value: $324,959 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 River Rd, Eagle Bridge, NY 12057 and is currently estimated at $353,320, approximately $161 per square foot. 481 River Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Darcy Leonard and Darcy Donna A
Bought by
L F & Donna A Darcy Irt and Darcy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L F & Donna A Darcy Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $239,697 | $44,400 | $195,297 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $234,000 | $44,400 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $234,000 | $44,400 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $234,000 | $44,400 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,800 | $21,600 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map