481 S 300 W Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $528,528 - $652,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 S 300 W, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $584,382, approximately $196 per square foot. 481 S 300 W is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Becker Cameron and Becker Angela
Bought by
Wells Stephanie and King Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$212,671
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Becker Cameron
Bought by
Becker Cameron and Becker Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Becker Angela and Becker Cameron
Bought by
Becker Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,220
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Stephanie | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Becker Cameron | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Becker Cameron | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Becker Cameron | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Becker Cameron | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Stephanie | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Cameron | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Cameron | $5,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Cameron | $168,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $424,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $424,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $424,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $343,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $282,265 | $40,625 | $241,640 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $233,765 | $40,625 | $193,140 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $234,393 | $41,253 | $193,140 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $204,888 | $33,128 | $171,760 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $178,732 | $28,946 | $149,786 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $176,823 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map