481 S 4th Ave Cornelius, OR 97113
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 S 4th Ave, Cornelius, OR 97113 and is currently estimated at $469,861, approximately $333 per square foot. 481 S 4th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fern Hill Elementary School, Neil Armstrong Middle School, and Tom McCall Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco and Hernandez Gregorio G
Bought by
Valerio Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,799
Outstanding Balance
$60,222
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Andrade Jose and Andrade Maria Elia
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco and Hernandez Gregorio G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
9.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Jose | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Francisco | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records