Estimated Value: $273,671 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 S Sunset Dr, Mina, SD 57451 and is currently estimated at $446,668, approximately $178 per square foot. 481 S Sunset Dr is a home located in Edmunds County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Reis Carrol W and Reis Regina P
Bought by
Romo Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,885
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,783
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Barbara | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $251,092 | $61,976 | $189,116 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $251,092 | $61,976 | $189,116 |
| 2023 | -- | $245,458 | $56,342 | $189,116 |
| 2022 | $0 | $233,769 | $53,659 | $180,110 |
| 2020 | $684 | $179,822 | $41,276 | $138,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map