481 SE 7th St Madras, OR 97741
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 SE 7th St, Madras, OR 97741 and is currently estimated at $211,310, approximately $300 per square foot. 481 SE 7th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madras High School and Madras Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Hindman Nancy L
Bought by
Hindman Nancy L and Hindman Revocable Livi Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Hindman Lloyd L and Hindman Nancy L
Bought by
Hindman Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindman Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Hindman Nancy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $59,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $58,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $56,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $54,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $53,130 | $0 | $0 |