Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Lawhead
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
(870) 656-7329
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $364,000
I love this beautiful log home! 2bedroom/2bath home on 3.60 level acres m/l just 2 miles to river access; 4 miles to lake access and 5 miles to the National Forest! 1524 sq ft, open kitchen, dining and living room; large master bedroom; huge 24’5 x 13’8 loft with bathroom; large covered front porch and a covered back porch, 12x7 room off of 2nd bedroom, not heated and cooled. 620 sq ft guest house currently used as a rental. 30x50 shop building with power, several sheds and carports. NEXT Hi Speed Internet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallen John C | $359,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Kendall | $179,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Robert S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallen John C | $352,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Kendall | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.6% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $309,900 | +72.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $179,500 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | For Sale | $179,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $33,715 | $3,130 | $30,585 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $23,200 | $1,270 | $21,930 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $966 | $23,200 | $1,270 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $893 | $21,950 | $1,270 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $893 | $21,950 | $1,270 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $765 | $21,690 | $1,010 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $890 | $21,690 | $1,010 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $692 | $21,690 | $1,010 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $673 | $19,580 | $1,010 | $18,570 |
| 2015 | $888 | $19,580 | $1,010 | $18,570 |
| 2014 | $672 | $19,580 | $1,010 | $18,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Lawhead
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
(870) 656-7329
259 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jonathan Murray
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
(870) 421-4939
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashley Poush
BAXTER REAL ESTATE COMPANY
(870) 404-0328
123 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 124467
APN: 008-02997-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.