Estimated Value: $598,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 481 W Avon Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $621,432, approximately $258 per square foot. 481 W Avon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Roaring Brook School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1977
Bought by
Barton Dale C and Barton Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Dale C | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barton Dale C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,557 | $310,810 | $88,970 | $221,840 |
| 2024 | $9,219 | $310,810 | $88,970 | $221,840 |
| 2023 | $8,849 | $250,030 | $81,970 | $168,060 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $250,030 | $81,970 | $168,060 |
| 2021 | $8,554 | $250,030 | $81,970 | $168,060 |
| 2020 | $8,226 | $250,030 | $81,970 | $168,060 |
| 2019 | $8,226 | $250,030 | $81,970 | $168,060 |
| 2018 | $7,619 | $243,040 | $81,970 | $161,070 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $243,040 | $81,970 | $161,070 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $243,040 | $81,970 | $161,070 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $243,040 | $81,970 | $161,070 |
| 2014 | $6,783 | $239,500 | $81,970 | $157,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map