Estimated Value: $423,477
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Ensign Rd, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $423,477, approximately $197 per square foot. 4810 Ensign Rd is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Dorie Miller Int, and Ennis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Winterrowd Deborah
Bought by
Winterrowd Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winterrowd Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $294,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $497 | $268,037 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $497 | $243,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $344,402 | $105,000 | $239,402 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $277,810 | $63,750 | $214,060 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $221,250 | $63,750 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $167,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $151,300 | $30,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $149,230 | $30,000 | $119,230 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $144,550 | $30,000 | $114,550 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $139,010 | $30,000 | $109,010 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $125,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map