4810 Garlow Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $189,070 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Garlow Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $202,268, approximately $149 per square foot. 4810 Garlow Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Niagara Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $212,000 | $12,500 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,700 | $8,300 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map