4810 Havens Rd Dryden, MI 48428
Estimated Value: $377,977 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,091
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Havens Rd, Dryden, MI 48428 and is currently estimated at $459,994, approximately $219 per square foot. 4810 Havens Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Dryden Elementary School and Dryden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Fielhauer Gerald and Fielhauer Marguarett
Bought by
Harless John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harless John | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $132,800 | $132,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |