4810 Mistletoe Ln Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Mistletoe Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $471,825, approximately $222 per square foot. 4810 Mistletoe Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Vagas Thomas
Bought by
Chen Wei and Li Tao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,597
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Wolf Donna S and Harrold Lavonne E
Bought by
Vagas Thomas and Yozwiak Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wolf Donna S and Harrold La Vonne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,760
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Wei | $256,000 | -- | |
| Vagas Thomas | $245,500 | None Available | |
| Wolf Donna S | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Wei | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vagas Thomas | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Donna S | $191,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $492,393 | $121,800 | $370,593 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $254,546 | $52,245 | $202,301 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $254,546 | $52,245 | $202,301 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $254,546 | $52,245 | $202,301 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $254,546 | $52,245 | $202,301 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $254,546 | $52,245 | $202,301 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $254,546 | $52,245 | $202,301 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $240,959 | $40,635 | $200,324 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $240,959 | $40,635 | $200,324 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $240,959 | $40,635 | $200,324 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $243,658 | $41,126 | $202,532 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $243,658 | $41,126 | $202,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map