4810 Sunview Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $195,294 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Sunview Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $244,074. 4810 Sunview Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $61,870 | $7,300 | $54,570 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $58,170 | $6,860 | $51,310 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $52,570 | $6,200 | $46,370 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $49,020 | $5,780 | $43,240 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $46,920 | $5,530 | $41,390 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $46,150 | $5,440 | $40,710 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $44,700 | $5,270 | $39,430 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $44,340 | $5,230 | $39,110 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $43,900 | $5,180 | $38,720 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $37,160 | $4,970 | $32,190 |
| 2015 | $1,929,320 | $37,160 | $4,970 | $32,190 |
| 2012 | $1,883 | $35,640 | $4,770 | $30,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map