4810 Wills Ct Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,497 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4810 Wills Ct, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $348,624, approximately $176 per square foot. 4810 Wills Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Ken
Bought by
Kachel Richard Dean and Kachel Evelyn Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Gibney Gary Michael and Gibney Donya Kay
Bought by
Wilson Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,108
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kachel Richard Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Ken | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Ken | $106,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,285 | $352,000 | $80,000 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $8,285 | $352,000 | $80,000 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $8,285 | $339,640 | $70,000 | $269,640 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $339,640 | $70,000 | $269,640 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $240,750 | $50,000 | $190,750 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $240,750 | $50,000 | $190,750 |
| 2019 | $6,918 | $240,750 | $50,000 | $190,750 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $226,620 | $50,000 | $176,620 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $209,550 | $40,000 | $169,550 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $134,870 | $22,000 | $112,870 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $150,990 | $22,000 | $128,990 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $145,750 | $22,000 | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map