NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,895 - $501,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,093 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2016

Last sale price $299,500 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,809 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Humann Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2016

All the best town home living has to offer in a DETACHED patio home. Living is easy here in this beautiful all brick patio home in highly walkable area. Smart floor plan with laundry conveniently located by kitchen and garage, beautiful sun room off of kitchen and of course master and office/ 2nd bed on main level as well. Finished basement holds office, work room bath, rec room 3rd bedroom and abundant storage. You won't want to miss this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Huebner

Coldwell Banker NHS R E License #20030916 Listed on: 09/24/2016

Coldwell Banker NHS R E

Co-Listed By

Sarah Bishoff

Coldwell Banker NHS R E License #20140190

Last Buyer's Agent

John Grady

REMAX Concepts License #20140873

REMAX Concepts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,926

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 125
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Eagle Ridge Homeowners Assn Association
  • Built by Truax

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1620217002000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,926

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1620217002000
  • Property Sub Type: Villa/Patio Home
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 65 x 125
  • Directions: Beaver Creek Ln From S 40th and Pine Lake Rd go E to Beaver Creek Ln then turn R or South to Eagle Ridge Rd and finally turn L or East to the property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1647

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1446
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3093
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Room Office Area: 180
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Below Grade
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Builder Name: Truax
  • Construction Type: Brick/Other
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Eagle Ridge Homeowners Assn
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln Southeast
  • Elementary School: Zeman
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pound

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Sloped
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2006
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4926.16

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$299,500
Current Estimated Value
$456,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$239,600
Outstanding Balance
$191,840
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Krein Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Engel Glenn B and Engel Joann C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dose Boyd E $300,000 Nebraska Title Co
Engel Glenn B $246,000 --
Krein Real Estate Inc $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dose Boyd E $239,600
Previous Owner Engel Glenn B $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Sold $299,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2016 09/24/16 For Sale $299,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,470 $404,900 $65,000 $339,900
2024 $4,470 $323,400 $65,000 $258,400
2023 $5,420 $323,400 $65,000 $258,400
2022 $6,290 $315,600 $60,000 $255,600
2021 $5,951 $315,600 $60,000 $255,600
2020 $5,780 $302,500 $55,000 $247,500
2019 $5,781 $302,500 $55,000 $247,500
2018 $5,453 $284,100 $45,000 $239,100
2017 $5,503 $284,100 $45,000 $239,100
2016 $5,398 $277,200 $40,000 $237,200
2015 $5,361 $277,200 $40,000 $237,200
2014 $5,031 $258,700 $40,000 $218,700
2013 -- $258,700 $40,000 $218,700

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: L10132795

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 16-20-217-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.