4811 Osprey Dr E Lafayette, IN 47909
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,727
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Osprey Dr E, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $362,222, approximately $209 per square foot. 4811 Osprey Dr E is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Mintonye Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and McCutcheon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Hockema Robert C
Bought by
Simonton Troy and Simonton Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,986
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$269,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Walker Wade W and Walker Theresa
Bought by
Hockema Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,986
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$269,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Jim Kiracofe Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Walker Wade and Walker Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonton Troy | -- | Poelstra Title Company | |
| Hockema Robert C | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Wade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simonton Troy | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Wade | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $290,700 | $70,000 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $275,300 | $70,000 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $270,700 | $70,000 | $200,700 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $211,400 | $43,700 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $191,100 | $43,700 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $185,500 | $43,700 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $179,800 | $43,700 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $173,200 | $43,700 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $170,000 | $43,700 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $992 | $169,200 | $43,700 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $928 | $162,200 | $43,700 | $118,500 |
| 2013 | $979 | $162,200 | $43,700 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map