4811 Rye Ct Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $330,148 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Rye Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $351,787, approximately $173 per square foot. 4811 Rye Ct is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $228,400 | $37,500 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $228,400 | $37,500 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $228,400 | $37,500 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $228,400 | $37,500 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $228,400 | $37,500 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $186,900 | $38,600 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $186,900 | $38,600 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $186,900 | $38,600 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $153,000 | $33,200 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $153,000 | $33,200 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $33,200 | $119,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,000 | $33,200 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map