4811 Spring Lake Dr Unit B Charlotte, NC 28212
Eastland-Wilora Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $140,424
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Spring Lake Dr Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $131,856, approximately $125 per square foot. 4811 Spring Lake Dr Unit B is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lawrence Orr Elementary, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Evelio Jesus and Ramirez Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Stuart Vivian Y
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Spring Lake View Association Inc
Bought by
Stuart Vivian Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey
Bought by
Spring Lake View Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey and Smith Tina
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Williamson Robert Samuel and Williamson Marsha
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey and Smith Tina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Evelio Jesus | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $148,500 | Os National Title | |
| Stuart Vivian Y | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stuart Vivian Y | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spring Lake View Association Inc | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jeffrey | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $115,854 | -- | $115,854 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $115,854 | -- | $115,854 |
| 2023 | $989 | $115,854 | $0 | $115,854 |
| 2022 | $531 | $55,000 | $0 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $645 | $55,000 | $0 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $638 | $55,000 | $0 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $622 | $55,000 | $0 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $408 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $393 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $384 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $372 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $367 | $25,500 | $7,700 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map