4811 White Oak Rd Big Sandy, TX 75755
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $256,830
Studio
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 White Oak Rd, Big Sandy, TX 75755 and is currently estimated at $233,610, approximately $138 per square foot. 4811 White Oak Rd is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Big Sandy Elementary School, Big Spring Junior High School, and Big Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Francine A
Bought by
Jackson Russell Allen and Jackson Rick Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Russell Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $182,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $923 | $222,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $856 | $60,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $933 | $55,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map